Weekly Schedule: May 28 – June 3

Monday
9:30 am Matins for the Holy Spirit
Tuesday
9:30 am Divine Liturgy for the Third Day of Pentecost
No Catechism Class
Wednesday
6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
No Services
(Father Job out of town)
Friday
No Services
(Father Job out of town)
Saturday
5:30 pm Vespers(Father Christopher Stanton officiating)
Sunday
9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy (Father Christopher Stanton officiating) followed by lunch in the Trapeza

Weekly Schedule: May 21 – May 27

Monday
  9:15 am Matins for Saint John the Theologian
Tuesday
  9:15 am Matins for Saints Nicholas and Christopher
No Catechism Class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
  9:15 am Matins for Saints Cyril and Methodios
Friday
  6:45 am Matins for Apodosis (departure) of the Ascension
Saturday
  9:15 am Divine Liturgy for the Departed with a Panakhida following*
  4:00 pm Greening of the church for Pentecost
  5:30 pm Vigil for Feast of Pentecost
Sunday 
  9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by lunch in the Trapeza
  1:30 pm Kneeling Vespers

*Please send Father Job the names of the Orthodox departed that you wish him to remember at the altar. If you cannot attend the service, then pray on this morning for your loved ones who have departed.

Weekly Schedule: May 7 – May 13

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  5:45 pm Akathist of the Lord’s Holy Resurrection
  6:30 pm Catechism Class. Theme: Holy week and Pascha
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
  6:30 pm LYRA
(Light refreshments will be served following the performance)
Friday
No services
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vigil
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)

Weekly Schedule: April 30 – May 6

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  5:45 pm Akathist of the Lord’s Holy Resurrection
  6:30 pm Catechism Class. Theme: Holy week and Pascha
Wednesday
No services
Thursday
No services
Friday
No services
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vigil
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)

Weekly Schedule: April 16 – April 22

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  5:45 pm Akathist of the Lord’s Holy Resurrection
  6:30 pm Catechism Class. Theme: Holy week and Pascha
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
No services
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vigil
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)

Bright Week Schedule: April 8 – April 15, 2018

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  5:45 pm Akathist of the Lord’s Holy Resurrection
  6:30 pm Catechism Class. Theme: Holy week and Pascha
Wednesday
No services
Thursday
No services
Friday
No services
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vigil for Evening of Thomas Sunday
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy (Thomas Sunday) followed by Trapeza (meal)

HOLY WEEK SCHEDULE : April 1 – April 8

Monday
  6:00 pm Bridegroom Matins
Tuesday
  6:00 pm Bridegroom Matins
Wednesday
  6:00 pm Holy Unction at St. George
Thursday
10:00 am Vesperal Liturgy of St. Basil
  6:00 pm Twelve Passion Gospels & Bringing Out of the Cross
Friday
  9:00 am Royal Hours
  3:00 pm Holy Friday Vespers with the Bringing out of the Winding Sheet
  6:00 pm Lamentations of the Mother of God
Saturday
10:00 am Holy Saturday Vesperal Liturgy of St. Basil
11:30 pm Midnight Office, Matins with Procession, Resurrectional Paschal Divine Liturgy followed by Festal Meal
Sunday 
  2:00 pm Agape Vespers followed by Festal Meal and Easter Egg Hunt for the Children of Our Parish

Weekly Schedule: March 12 – March 18

Monday
No services
Tuesday
No services
Wednesday
No services
Thursday
No services
Friday
  6:00 pm Small Compline & Akathist
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vigil
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)

Weekly Schedule: March 5 – March 11

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  6:30 pm Catechism Class
Wednesday
  6:00 pm Presanctified Liturgy
Thursday
No services
Friday
10:00 am Presanctified Liturgy
  6:00 pm Small Compline & Akathist
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vigil
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)

Weekly Schedule: February 26 – March 4

Monday
No services
Tuesday
No services/no catechism class due to pastoral obligation
Wednesday
  6:00 pm Presanctified Liturgy
Thursday
No services
Friday
10:00 am Presanctified Liturgy
  6:00 pm Small Compline & Akathist
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vigil
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)

Weekly Schedule: February 19 – February 24

Monday
  6:00 pm Compline, Canon of St. Andrew
Tuesday
  6:00 pm Compline, Canon of St. Andrew
Wednesday
10:00 am Presanctified Liturgy
  6:00 pm Compline, Canon of St. Andrew
Thursday
  6:00 pm Compline, Canon of St. Andrew
Friday
10:00 am Presanctified Liturgy
  6:00 pm Small Compline & Akathist
Saturday
  5:00 pm Sunday of Orthodoxy, St. Anne Orthodox Church*
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)

* Saturday, February 24th, our parish has been invited to join both St. Anne and St. George to celebrate the Sunday of Orthodoxy, 5:00 PM at St. Anne Orthodox Church,
560 Oak Ridge Turnpike, Oak Ridge, TN 37830.
You can visit their website at https://www.stanneorthodoxchurch.com/ for directions.