Weekly Schedule: July 11 – July 16

Monday
No Services
Tuesday
 6:00 pm Vigil for the Feast of The Apostles
Wednesday*
 10:00 am Divine Liturgy
Thursday
  6:30 pm Paraklesis to The Mother of God
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Great Vespers followed by Communion Rule
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)

* No Vespers Wednesday evening.

Weekly Schedule: July 3 – July 9

Monday
No Services
Tuesday
No Services
Wednesday
 6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
  6:30 pm Paraklesis to The Theotokos
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
  8:00 am Hours
  8:20 am Divine Liturgy for the Nativity of St. John the Baptist
Saturday*
  3:00 pm Great Vespers followed by Communion Rule
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)

*Please see below the schedule of events regarding Fr. Demetrios’s visit to our parish on Saturday, July 8th

Saturday, July 8, 2017

10:00 am
Coffee Fellowship
10:30 am
Talk #1 A Patristic look into the awesome spiritual teachings present in this Feastday
Noon
Lunch
1:00 pm
Talk #2 Applying the teachings within this Feastday to our daily, personal lives

Weekly Schedule: June 26 – July 1

Monday
 9:30 am Matins
 6:30 pm Vespers
Tuesday
 5:30 pm Akathist to The Holy Trinity
 6:30 pm Catechsim Class
Wednesday
 6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
  6:30 pm Paraklesis to The Theotokos
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vigil for St. John of Shanghai and San Francisco
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)

Weekly Schedule: June 19 – June 24

Monday
 9:30 am Matins
 6:30 pm Vespers
Saturday
  5:30 pm Great Vespers followed by Confessions & Communion Rule
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)

Weekly Schedule: June 12 – June 17

Monday
 9:30 am Matins
Tuesday
 5:30 pm Akathist to The Holy Trinity
 6:30 pm Catechsim Class
Wednesday
  9:30 am Matins
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
  6:30 pm Paraklesis to The Theotokos
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Great Vespers followed by Confessions & Communion Rule
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)

Weekly Schedule: June 5 – June 10

Monday
 9:30 am Matins
 6:00 pm Vespers
Tuesday
 5:40 pm Akathist to The Holy Spirit
 6:30 pm Catechsim Class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
  6:30 pm Paraklesis to The Theotokos
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers followed by Confessions & Communion Rule
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)

Weekly Schedule: May 29 – June 4

Monday
 9:30 am Matins
 6:00 pm Vespers
Tuesday
 Akathist and Catechism class are Cancelled due to a power loss at the church and repairs going on.
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
  6:30 pm Paraklesis
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vigil for Holy Pentacost followed by Confessions & Communion Rule
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)
  2:00 pm Kneeling Vespers after Pentacost

Weekly Schedule: May 22 – May 28

Monday
 9:30 am Matins
 6:00 pm Vespers
Tuesday
  5:40 pm Akathist to St. Nektarios
  6:30 pm Catechsim Class
Wednesday
  7:00 pm Vespers Vespers at Monastery of the Glorious Ascension in Resaca, GA
Thursday
  9:00 am Divine Liturgy at Monastery of the Glorious Ascension in Resaca, GA
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Great Vespers followed by Confessions & Communion Rule
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)

Weekly Schedule: May 15 – May 21

Monday
 9:30 am Matins
 6:00 pm Vespers
Tuesday
  5:40 pm Akathist
  6:30 pm Catechsim Class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
  6:00 pm Paraklesis
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers followed by Confessions & Communion Rule
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)

Weekly Schedule: May 8 – May 14

Monday
 9:00 am Matins
 6:00 pm Vespers
Tuesday
  8:00 am Matins
  5:45 pm Akathist to St. Nektarios
  6:30 pm Catechsim Class
Wednesday
  9:00 am Matins
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
  6:00 pm Paraklesis
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers followed by Confessions & Communion Rule
Sunday 
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by Trapeza (meal)

Schedule for the Week of May 2

Tuesday – 5:45 pm Akathist to St. Matrona of Moscow,
6:30 pm Catechism Class.
Wednesday – 9:00 am Matins,
6:30 pm Vespers.
Thursday – 6:00 pm Paraklesis to the Mother of God.
Friday – 6:45 am Matins.
Saturday – 5:30 pm Great Vespers with confession and the reading of the Communion Rule.
Sunday  9:40 am Hours, 10:00 am Liturgy.

Schedule for the Week of April 24

Monday 8:45am – Matins,
6:00pm – Vespers.
Tuesday 5:45pm – Akathist to St. Nektarios followed by 6:30pm Catechism class.
Wednesday 6:30pm – Vespers.
Thursday 6:00pm – Paraklesis to the Mother of God.
Friday 7:30am – Matins.
Saturday 5:30pm – Great Vespers followed by confessions and Communion Rule.
Sunday  – 9:40 am Hours, 10:00am Divine Liturgy.