Weekly Schedule: November 12 – November 18

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  5:40 pm Akathist to St. Nektarios
  6:30 pm Catechumen class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
No services
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers followed by Confessions and the reading of the communion rule
Sunday
  8:30 am Matins
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy 

Weekly Schedule: November 5 – November 11

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  5:40 pm Akathist to St. Nektarios
  6:30 pm Catechumen class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
No services
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers followed by Confessions and the reading of the communion rule
Sunday
  8:30 am Matins
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by lunch in the trapeza

Weekly Schedule: October 29 – November 4

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  5:40 pm Akathist to St. Nektarios
  6:30 pm Catechumen class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Akathist to St. Varus followed by a talk with Father Job and then Family Fun Night (parents bring the kids for snacks and crafts)
Thursday
No services
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
  6:00 pm Vespers for the Eve of St. Demetrios
Saturday
  9:30 am St. Demetrios Liturgy
  5:30 pm Vespers followed by Confessions and the reading of the communion rule
Sunday
  8:30 am Matins
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by lunch in the trapeza

Weekly Schedule: October 22 – October 28

Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers
Sunday
  8:30 am Matins
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy by Parish Picnic at Melton Hill Dam

Weekly Schedule: October 15 – October 21

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  6:30 pm Catechumen class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
No services
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers
Sunday
  8:30 am Matins
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by lunch in the trapeza

Weekly Schedule: October 8 – October 14

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  6:30 pm Catechumen class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
No services
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers
Sunday
  8:30 am Matins
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by lunch in the trapeza

Weekly Schedule: October 1 – October 7

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  6:30 pm Catechumen class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
No services
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers
Sunday
  8:30 am Matins
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by lunch in the trapeza

Weekly Schedule: September 24 – September 30

Monday
No services
Tuesday
No catechumen class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Great Vespers for the Feast of the Exaltation of the Cross with Litia
Thursday
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy of the Exaltation of the Cross
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  10:00 pm Talk 1. Father Deacon Andre Psarev, Professor of Byzantine History and Canon Law at Jordanville Monastery will speak to us on matters pertaining to the Church.
12:00 noon Lunch
  1:00 pm Talk 1.
  3:00 pm Vespers
Sunday
  8:30 am Matins
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy
(Father Deacon will also join us for Divine Liturgy and a talk after lunch.)

Weekly Schedule: September 17 – September 23

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  6:30 pm Catechumen class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Paraklesis to the Mother of God
Thursday
  6:30 pm Great Vespers for the Feast of the Nativity of the Theotokos with Litia
Friday
  9:00 am Canon for the Feast of the Nativity of the Theotokos
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy of the Nativity of the Theotokos
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers
Sunday
  8:30 am Matins
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy

Weekly Schedule: September 10 – September 16

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  9:00 am Singing of the Canon for the Beheading of John the Baptist
  9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy
  6:30 pm Catechumen class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
No Services
Friday
  6:45 am Matins for the Church for the New Year
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers with confession and communion rule to follow
Sunday
  9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by lunch in the dining hall

Weekly Schedule: August 27 – September 2

Monday
  6:30 pm Vigil for the Feast of the Dormition.
Father will be available after the Vigil to hear confessions.
Tuesday
  9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by the Blessing of the Flowers
  6:30 pm Catechumen class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
No Services
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers
Sunday
  8:30 am Sunday Matins
  9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by lunch in the dining hall

Weekly Schedule: August 20 – August 26

Monday
No Services
Tuesday
No Catechumen Class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Akathist to the Mother of God
Thursday
  6:00 pm Paraklesis Service to the Mother of God
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
  8:00 am Akathist to the Mother of God
Saturday
10:00 am Coffee Fellowship
10:30 am Father Demetrios Talk # 1
12:00 noon Lunch provided by the parish
  1:00 pm Father Demetrios Talk # 2
  3:00 pm Vespers
Sunday
  8:30 am Sunday Matins
  9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by lunch in the dining hall