Weekly Schedule: October 8 – October 14

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  6:30 pm Catechumen class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
No services
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers
Sunday
  8:30 am Matins
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by lunch in the trapeza

Weekly Schedule: October 1 – October 7

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  6:30 pm Catechumen class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
No services
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers
Sunday
  8:30 am Matins
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by lunch in the trapeza

Weekly Schedule: September 24 – September 30

Monday
No services
Tuesday
No catechumen class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Great Vespers for the Feast of the Exaltation of the Cross with Litia
Thursday
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy of the Exaltation of the Cross
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  10:00 pm Talk 1. Father Deacon Andre Psarev, Professor of Byzantine History and Canon Law at Jordanville Monastery will speak to us on matters pertaining to the Church.
12:00 noon Lunch
  1:00 pm Talk 1.
  3:00 pm Vespers
Sunday
  8:30 am Matins
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy
(Father Deacon will also join us for Divine Liturgy and a talk after lunch.)

Weekly Schedule: September 17 – September 23

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  6:30 pm Catechumen class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Paraklesis to the Mother of God
Thursday
  6:30 pm Great Vespers for the Feast of the Nativity of the Theotokos with Litia
Friday
  9:00 am Canon for the Feast of the Nativity of the Theotokos
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy of the Nativity of the Theotokos
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers
Sunday
  8:30 am Matins
  9:40 am Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy

Weekly Schedule: September 10 – September 16

Monday
No services
Tuesday
  9:00 am Singing of the Canon for the Beheading of John the Baptist
  9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy
  6:30 pm Catechumen class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
No Services
Friday
  6:45 am Matins for the Church for the New Year
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers with confession and communion rule to follow
Sunday
  9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by lunch in the dining hall

Weekly Schedule: August 27 – September 2

Monday
  6:30 pm Vigil for the Feast of the Dormition.
Father will be available after the Vigil to hear confessions.
Tuesday
  9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by the Blessing of the Flowers
  6:30 pm Catechumen class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
No Services
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers
Sunday
  8:30 am Sunday Matins
  9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by lunch in the dining hall

Weekly Schedule: August 20 – August 26

Monday
No Services
Tuesday
No Catechumen Class
Wednesday
  6:30 pm Akathist to the Mother of God
Thursday
  6:00 pm Paraklesis Service to the Mother of God
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
  8:00 am Akathist to the Mother of God
Saturday
10:00 am Coffee Fellowship
10:30 am Father Demetrios Talk # 1
12:00 noon Lunch provided by the parish
  1:00 pm Father Demetrios Talk # 2
  3:00 pm Vespers
Sunday
  8:30 am Sunday Matins
  9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by lunch in the dining hall

Weekly Schedule: August 14 – August 19

Monday
No Services
Tuesday
Reminder: Dormition Fast begins today
No Catechumen Class
Wednesday
  5:45 pm Akathist to the Mother of God
  6:30 pm Vespers
Thursday
  6:00 pm Paraklesis to the Mother of God for those who are sick in both body and soul
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
  5:45 pm Akathist to the Mother of God
Saturday
  5:30 pm Eve of the Feast of the Holy Transfiguration Great Vespers with Litia (blessing of the 5 loaves) followed by confession and reading of the precommunion rule
Sunday
  8:30 am Matins for the Feast of the Holy Transfiguration
  9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Festal Liturgy followed by «blessing of the grapes and apples»

Weekly Schedule: July 30 – August 5

Monday
  6:30 pm Paraklesis to St. Nektarios for those in our parish who are suffering from sickness in both body and soul
Tuesday
No Catechumen Class
Wednesday
No Services due to pastoral obligation
Thursday
  6:30 pm Paraklesis to the Mother of God
Friday
  6:45 am Matins
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers
Sunday
  9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy. Lunch will be served afterwards in the Trapeza

Weekly Schedule: June 18 – June 24

Monday
No Services
(Due to painting of the interior of the church)
Tuesday
5:45 pm Akathist
6:30 pm Catechism Class
Wednesday
No Services
(Due to painting of the interior of the church)
Thursday
No Services
(Due to painting of the interior of the church)
Friday
No Services
(Due to painting of the interior of the church)
Saturday
5:30 pm Vespers
Sunday
9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by a light lunch in the Trapeza

Weekly Schedule: June 11 – June 17

Monday
6:00 pm Paraclesis Service to the Theotokos
Tuesday
5:45 pm Akathist
6:30 pm Catechism Class
Wednesday
No Services
(Due to painting of the interior of the church)
Thursday
No Services
(Due to painting of the interior of the church)
Friday
No Services
(Due to painting of the interior of the church)
Saturday
5:30 pm Vespers
Sunday
9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by a light lunch in the Trapeza

Weekly Schedule: June 4 – June 10

Monday
No services
(Father Job out of town)
Tuesday
No services
(Father Job out of town)
Wednesday
No services
(Father Job out of town)
Thursday
No services
Friday
No services
Saturday
  5:30 pm Vespers
Sunday 
  9:40 am Reading of the Hours
10:00 am Divine Liturgy followed by lunch in the Trapeza